Monday, May 20, 2024

List of live GAA on Clubber, TG4, SKY Sports , GAAGO & RTE

Must read

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live on Online, GAAGO, Clubber, Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK FOR LIVE GAA SCORES

CLICK FOR GAA LEAGUE TABLE

CLICK FOR List of live sports on RTE, Virgin & BBC 

Monday 6 May

All-Ireland U20HC B
Mayo v Roscommon, Hastings MacHale Park, 2pm

Tuesday 7 May

Leinster MFC semi-finals
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 7pm
Kildare v Dublin, Hawkfield, 7.30pm

Munster MFC semi-finals
Tipperary v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Cork, Quilty, 7pm

Wednesday 8 May

Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Offaly v Laois, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 7pm
Dublin v Wexford, Parnell Park, 7.30pm

Thursday 9 May

Munster MHC round 5
Cork v Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

Friday 10 May

Munster U20HC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, Rathkeale, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

Connacht MFC round 5
Sligo v Mayo, TBC, 7pm
Leitrim v Galway, Avant Money Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 7pm

Saturday 11 May

Leinster SHC round 3
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 4.30pm – GAAGO
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, 4pm

Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm – GAAGO

Tailteann Cup round 1
Kildare v Longford, Hawkfield, 6pm – GAAGO
Leitrim v Waterford, Ballinamore, 6pm
Sligo v Wexford, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Fermanagh v Wicklow, Brewster Park, 3pm
Down v Limerick, Newry, 4pm
Offaly v London, O’Connor Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 4
Derry v London, Owenbeg, 1.30pm
Tyrone v Kildare, Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon, 2pm

Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 2pm
Mayo v Armagh, Hastings MacHale Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Donegal, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Fermanagh v Lancashire, Brewster Park, 1pm
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Leitrim v Warwickshire, Drumshanbo, 3.30pm

All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Tyrone v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 5pm – TG4
Meath v Kerry, FBD Semple Stadium, 3pm – TG4

All-Ireland U20FC B semi-final
Westmeath v Limerick, FBD Semple Stadium, 1pm

Leinster MHC B final
Antrim v Wicklow or Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 12 May

Leinster SFC final
Dublin v Louth, Croke Park, 1.45pm

Ulster SFC final
Armagh v Donegal, Clones, 4pm

Tailteann Cup round 1
Antrim v Tipperary, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 4
Wicklow v Sligo, Aughrim, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC B semi-final
Mayo v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 1pm

Monday 13 May

Munster MFC final
Tipperary or Kerry v Clare or Cork, TBC, 7.30pm

Wednesday 15 May

Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Tier 1 group 1 winner (Offaly, Dublin or Galway) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Tier 1 group 2 winner (Wexford, Kilkenny or Laois) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Thursday 16 May

Munster MHC final

Friday 17 May

Munster U20HC semi-final

Saturday 18 / Sunday 19 May

All-Ireland SFC round 1
Galway v Derry, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Clare v Cork, TBC, TBC

Tailteann Cup round 2
Longford v Leitrim, Pearse Park, TBC
Watrford v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Limerick v Offaly, TBC, TBC
London v Down, Ruislip, TBC
Wicklow v Laois, Aughrim, TBC
Carlow v Fermanagh, Dr Cullen Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC B final
Mayo or Down v Westmeath or Limerick, TBC, TBC

Saturday 18 May

Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 6pm
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Laois v Down, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, 1pm
Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 1pm
Tyrone v Wicklow, Carrickmore, 1pm

Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Louth v Donegal, Dowdallshill, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, Box-It Athletic Grounds, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Lancashire v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, Drumshanbo, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final
Roscommon or Tyrone v Meath or Kerry, TBC, TBC

Sunday 19 May

Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm – RTE
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm – RTE

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, Glenisk O’Connor Park, TBC

Wednesday 22 May

Leinster U20HC final

Friday 24 May

Munster U20HC final

Saturday 25 / Sunday 26 May

All-Ireland SFC round 1
Leinster winner v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Ulster winner v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Leinster runner-up v Meath, TBC, TBC
Ulster runner-up v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC B final

All-Ireland U20HC C final

Saturday 25 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Down v Offaly, Ballycran, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Sunday 26 May

Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm

Saturday 1 / Sunday 2 June

All-Ireland SFC round 2
Monaghan v Leinster runner up, Clones, TBC
Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, TBC
Tyrone v Clare, Healy Park, TBC
Cork v Ulster winner, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Derry v Ulster runner up, Celtic Park, TBC
Westmeath v Galway, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC
Cavan v Leinster winner, Kingspan Breffni, TBC

Tailteann Cup round 2
Kildare v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Longford v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Tipperary, TBC. TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Limerick v London, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 1 June

Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Saturday 8 / Sunday 9 June

Tailteann Cup preliminary quarter-finals

Saturday 8 June

Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 9 June

Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 15 / Sunday 16 June

All-Ireland SFC round 3
Galway v Ulster runner up, TBC, TBC
Derry v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Meath, TBC, TBC
Leinster runner up v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Ulster winner v Clare, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Cork, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner v 3rd placed Munster team, TBC, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up v 3rd placed Leinster team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 22 / Sunday 23 June

All-Ireland SFC preliminary quarter-finals
2nd placed teams v 3rd placed teams

Saturday 22 June

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup winner or 3rd placed Munster team, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up or 3rd placed Leinster team, TBC, TBC

Sunday 23 June

Tailteann Cup semi-finals

Saturday 29 / Sunday 30 June

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
1st placed team A v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team B v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team C v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team D v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC relegation play-off

Saturday 6 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 7 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Friday 12 July

All-Ireland JFC semi-finals

Saturday 13 July

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Tailteann Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 14 July

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 21 July

All-Ireland SHC final

Sunday 28 July

All-Ireland SFC final


LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

Latest article